Central Rooms Split

Find the best hotel in Split for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Central Rooms Split across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
10:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Non-smoking
First aid kit
Room service
Express check-in

More about Central Rooms Split

Central Rooms Split

Situated in the centre of Split, a short walk from the UNESCO-protected Diocletian's Palace, Central Rooms Split is a 4-star guest house that offers free WiFi. The property is about 350 metres from the scenic Riva seaside promenade.

Location

Ćiril-Metodova ulica 2, Split, 21000, Croatia|1.48 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

10:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Central Rooms Split: FAQs

Central Rooms Split is 1.5 km away from Split city centre.
Central Rooms Split is in Split, Croatia and is 1.5 km away from Split city centre.
At Central Rooms Split you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 10:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Central Rooms Split. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Central Rooms Split, please check with them when booking.